Here you find an overview over the real estate portfolio and the key financial figures of the last few years.
Consolidated statement of income20202019201820172016
Net rental incomeMIO EUR239.7248.7238.4170.3167.5
Earnings from property lettingsMIO EUR211.2219.3203.7125.8113.6
Earnings from the sale of propertiesMIO EUR12.10.58.10.8036.4
Earnings from fair value adjustmentsMIO EUR239.5362.6465.1235.4199.7
EBITMIO EUR253.3469.0582.8311.8301.8
Consolidated net profitMIO EUR-304.4367.8332.4142.6133.8
FFO IMIO EUR85.9
84.4
74.240.527.3

per share

EUR1.051.061.080.600.47
Balance sheet31.12.20202)31.012.20192)31.12.201831.12.201731.12.2016
Investment Properties (incl. inventories)MIO EUR5,020.18,671.15,077.23,021.52,669.1
EPRA NAV 1)MIO EUR2,324.23)2,283.61,639.01,207.21,069.9

per share

EUR19.933)28.5920,7717.8018.35
Loan to Value%51.23)51.461.459.461.3
1) Since 2020 NRV, until 2019 NAV, since 2018 fully diluted and adjusted for goodwill2) Incl. ADO Properties 3Adjusted for capital increase as resolved on October 2,2020
Cashflow 320202019201820172016
from operating activitiesMIO EUR144.194.4130.766.2100.6
from investing activitiesMIO EUR-18.9107.3-609.1212.8-79.5
from financing activitiesMIO EUR-204.5600.0187.8-17.353.4
3 Since 2018 from continuing operations
Employees31.12.202031.12.201931.12.201831.12.201731.12.2016
Number843922
828555354
Portfolio31.12.202031.12.201931.12.201831.12.201731.12.2016
Units 52,17858,08362,00450,30547,640
Occupancy rate%95.794.694.092.191.4
Average rent/sqm/monthEUR6.005.605.495.215.04