Here you find an overview over the real estate portfolio and the key financial figures of the last few years.
Consolidated statement of income9M 20182017201620152014
Net rental incomeMIO EUR173.3170.3167.5131.656.1
Earnings from property lettingsMIO EUR151.9125.8113.691.632.1
Earnings from the sale of propertiesMIO EUR4.30.8036.423.52.3
Earnings from fair value adjustmentsMIO EUR261.7235.4199.758.9132.9
EBITMIO EUR352.8311.8301.8176.6170.4
Consolidated net profitMIO EUR164.6142.6133.878.3111.6
FFO IMIO EUR54.940.527.316.1-1.1

per share

EUR0.820.600.470.28-0.03
FFO IIMIO EUR-53.155.344.31.4

per share

EUR-0.780.950.780.04
Balance sheet30.09.201831.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment PropertiesMIO EUR4,996.33,018.52,442.02,270.21,170.2
EPRA NAVMIO EUR1,446.61,207.21,069.9879.5351.3

per share

EUR18.4517.8018.3515.5111.02
Loan to Value
(LTV II as of 2017)
%66.359.461.368.068.7
Cashflow9M 20182017201620152014
from operating activitiesMIO EUR94.866.2100.625.016.7
from investing activitiesMIO EUR-591.6212.8-79.5-438.7-208.3
from financing activitiesMIO EUR205.2-17.353.4430.2217.7
*2017 from continuing operations
Employees30.09.201831.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Number815555354268102
Portfolio30.09.201831.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment properties62,00450,30547,64048,21824,086

of which residential

60,85649,25646,52747,098n.a.
Properties for privatisation2,4221,934995
Core units58,10846,17944,560
Occupancy rate%93.292.191.4
Average rentEUR/sqm/month5.455.215.04
Simple communication with the
ADLER Real Estate AG APP