Here you find an overview over the real estate portfolio and the key financial figures of the last few years.
Consolidated statement of incomeH1 20182017201620152014
Net rental incomeMIO EUR109.1170.3167.5131.656.1
Earnings from property lettingsMIO EUR96.5125.8113.691.632.1
Earnings from the sale of propertiesMIO EUR3.10.8036.423.52.3
Earnings from fair value adjustmentsMIO EUR146.6235.4199.758.9132.9
EBITMIO EUR201.5311.8301.8176.6170.4
Consolidated net profitMIO EUR65.6142.6133.878.3111.6
FFO IMIO EUR35.140.527.316.1-1.1

per share

EUR0.530.600.470.28-0.03
FFO IIMIO EUR-53.155.344.31.4

per share

EUR-0.780.950.780.04
Balance sheet30.06.201831.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment PropertiesMIO EUR4,830.33,018.52,442.02,270.21,170.2
EPRA NAVMIO EUR1,339.81,207.21,069.9879.5351.3

per share

EUR20.0717.8018.3515.5111.02
Loan to Value
(LTV II as of 2017)
%67.559.461.368.068.7
CashflowH1 20182017201620152014
from operating activitiesMIO EUR66.066.2100.625.016.7
from investing activitiesMIO EUR-492.2212.8-79.5-438.7-208.3
from financing activitiesMIO EUR189.2-17.353.4430.2217.7
*2017 from continuing operations
Employees30.06.201831.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Number766555354268102
Portfolio30.06.201831.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment properties62,05950,30547,64048,21824,086

of which residential

60,90049,25646,52747,098n.a.
Properties for privatisation2,4221,934995
Core units58,10046,17944,560
Occupancy rate%92.392.191.4
Average rentEUR/sqm/month5.45.215.04
Simple communication with the
ADLER Real Estate AG APP