Here you find an overview over the real estate portfolio and the key financial figures of the last few years.
Consolidated statement of income2017201620152014
Net rental incomeMIO EUR170.3167.5131.656.1
Earnings from property lettingsMIO EUR125.8113.691.632.1
Earnings from the sale of propertiesMIO EUR0.8036.423.52.3
Earnings from fair value adjustmentsMIO EUR235.4199.758.9132.9
EBITMIO EUR311.8301.8176.6170.4
Consolidated net profitMIO EUR142.6133.878.3111.6
FFO IMIO EUR40.527.316.1-1.1

per share

EUR0.600.470.28-0.03
FFO IIMIO EUR53.155.344.31.4

per share

EUR0.780.950.780.04
Balance sheet31.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment PropertiesMIO EUR3,018.52,442.02,270.21,170.2
EPRA NAVMIO EUR1,207.21,069.9879.5351.3

per share

EUR17.8018.3515.5111.02
Loan to Value
(LTV II as of 2017)
%59.461.368.068.7
Cashflow2017201620152014
from operating activitiesMIO EUR66.2100.625.016.7
from investing activitiesMIO EUR212.8-79.5-438.7-208.3
from financing activitiesMIO EUR-17.353.4430.2217.7
*2017 from continuing operations
Employees31.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Number555354268102
Portfolio31.12.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment properties50,30547,64048,21824,086

of which residential

49,25646,52747,098n.a.
Properties for privatisation2,4221,934995
Core units46,17944,560
Occupancy rate%92.191.4
Average rentEUR/sqm/month5.215.04
Simple communication with the
ADLER Real Estate AG APP