Here you find an overview over the real estate portfolio and the key financial figures of the last few years.
Consolidated statement of income9M 2017201620152014
Net rental incomeMIO EUR130.5167.5131.656.1
Earnings from property lettingsMIO EUR95.1113.691.632.1
Earnings from the sale of propertiesMIO EUR22.636.423.52.3
Earnings from fair value adjustmentsMIO EUR37.0199.758.9132.9
EBITMIO EUR120.0301.8176.6170.4
Consolidated net profitMIO EUR24.0133.878.3111.6
FFO IMIO EUR27.127.316.1-1.1

per share

EUR0.400.470.28-0.03
FFO IIMIO EUR38.155.344.31.4

per share

EUR0.560.950.780.04
Balance sheet30.09.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment PropertiesMIO EUR2,640.72,442.02,270.21,170.2
EPRA NAVMIO EUR1,101.81,069.9879.5351.3

per share

EUR16.1018.3515.5111.02
Loan to Value%59.661.368.068.7
Cashflow9M 2017201620152014
from operating activitiesMIO EUR0.9100.625.016.7
from investing activitiesMIO EUR321.0-79.5-438.7-208.3
from financing activitiesMIO EUR-329.253.4430.2217.7
Employees30.09.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Number535354268102
Portfolio30.09.201731.12.201631.12.201531.12.2014
Investment properties50,64147,64048,21824,086

of which residential

49,55346,52747,098n.a.
Properties for privatisation2,6132,4221,934995
Core units47,31044,560
Occupancy rate%91.191.4
Average rentEUR/sqm/month5.115.04
Simple communication with the
ADLER Real Estate AG APP